qlows

Public procurement · United States

Facilities&RealEstateTendersinUnited States

Live facilities & real estate notices from United States, with deadlines and WTO-GPA bidding context. Train the matcher on real tenders, then let qlows track them for you.

Live Real Estate tenders in United States

The latest open notices matched to Facilities & Real Estate, enriched with deadlines, buyers, and contract value.

  • Closes Aug 17, 2026

    USDA Seeks to lease office and related space in Logansport, IN (Cass County)

    USDA seeks office lease in Logansport, IN; presolicitation notice.

    Farm Production and Conservation Business Center

    Indiana

    Open in qlows
  • No deadline listed$73M

    Department of Veterans Affairs San Marcos, TX OPC Lease Award

    VA awards lease for San Marcos, TX outpatient clinic.

    Office of Construction & Facilities Management

    DC

    Open in qlows
  • No deadline listed$395,427

    Charleston CBOC Succeeding Lease

    VA awards succeeding lease for Charleston CBOC outpatient clinic.

    Veterans Affairs, Department of - Network Contract Office 5

    MD

    Open in qlows
  • No deadline listed$73M

    Department of Veterans Affairs San Marcos, TX OPC Lease Award

    VA awards lease for San Marcos, TX outpatient clinic.

    Office of Construction & Facilities Management, Department of Veterans Affairs

    DC

    Open in qlows
  • Closes Aug 31, 2026

    Request for Lease Proposals for Office Space for 1,695 - 1,780 SF in Grand Rapids, MI

    GSA seeks lease of 1,695-1,780 SF office space in Grand Rapids, MI.

    General Services Administration, Public Buildings Service

    Michigan

    Open in qlows
  • Closes Aug 10, 2026

    Short Term Office Rental for Forsyth County, NC

    USDA seeks 2,500 sq ft office lease in Forsyth County, NC.

    Farm Production and Conservation Business Center

    North Carolina

    Open in qlows
  • Closes Aug 10, 2026

    Office of Leasing Seeks Office Space within Brownsville/Harlingen, TX

    GSA seeks office space in Brownsville/Harlingen, TX for federal lease.

    PBS R7 Office of Leasing

    Texas

    Open in qlows
  • Closes Aug 10, 2026

    Foreclosure Legal Services & Related Technical Support for NC, SC, and AR

    Foreclosure legal services for USDA Rural Housing in NC, SC, AR.

    USDA Rural Housing Service

    District of Columbia

    Open in qlows
  • Closes Sep 18, 2026

    Lease of Office Space for VA Clinic in South Palm Beach County, FL

    VA seeks 56,076 sq ft office lease for CBOC in South Palm Beach County, FL.

    Office of Construction & Facilities Management

    Florida

    Open in qlows

36 real estate tenders are open in United States right now — these are the latest 9.

See all open tenders

Free account · no card required

Tender directory

Search another market or industry

Tender directory

Search for
tenders in

Try it · no account needed

Triage all tenders in United States and abroad like the algorithm does

Swipe each notice Good Fit, Partial Fit, or No Fit. After six, you’ve trained a feel for the signal — qlows does this across United States and 30+ other markets automatically, every day, against your own product catalog.

Facilities & Real Estate

Department of Veterans Affairs San Marcos, TX OPC Lease Award

VA awards lease for San Marcos, TX outpatient clinic.

Office of Construction & Facilities Management
No deadline listed

United States

NOT A FITFITS
Facilities & Real Estate

USDA Seeks to lease office and related space in Logansport, IN (Cass County)

USDA seeks office lease in Logansport, IN; presolicitation notice.

Farm Production and Conservation Business Center
Closes Aug 17, 2026

United States

1 / 12

Adaptive Matching

Stop searching, start matching

Keyword alerts miss most of the facilities & real estate notices worth your time in United States — buyers rarely write titles the way suppliers search. Adaptive Tender Matching works from your product and service catalog instead: qlows reads every new notice, scores it against what you actually deliver, and learns from every Fit and No-Fit you mark.

The result is a daily shortlist of real estate tenders in United States — and in every other market you switch on — instead of a keyword feed you stopped reading weeks ago.

Public procurement, by the numbers

Updated Aug 9, 2026

Why real estate tenders in United States are worth watching — the market qlows opens up, and how much of it is live right now.

18,000+
live public tenders qlows tracks across 35 markets
36
live Real Estate tenders in United States right now
$1.7 trillion
in government procurement opened to international competition each year by the WTO-GPA (WTO)
~15%
of GDP is public procurement in developed and developing economies (WTO)

Why you can bid here

United States & the WTO Government Procurement Agreement

United States is a party to the WTO Government Procurement Agreement (GPA). Above a published value threshold, public buyers must open their tenders to suppliers from every other GPA party on equal terms — a foreign facilities & real estate supplier competes on the same footing as a domestic one, with no discrimination on origin.

It cuts both ways: a facilities & real estate supplier based in United States can bid in the 47 other GPA markets on the same equal terms once a tender crosses the threshold. The hard part isn’t eligibility — it’s finding the notices worth your time among thousands published across portals, in multiple languages, every week. That’s what qlows is built to solve: it reads the full corpus, classifies it by CPV/NAICS, and surfaces the handful that fit your catalog. How the WTO-GPA works

Bidding on real estate tenders in United States

Can foreign suppliers bid on facilities & real estate tenders in United States?
Yes — foreign suppliers can bid on facilities & real estate tenders in United States. As a WTO Government Procurement Agreement party, United States lets a facilities & real estate supplier from any other GPA member compete on covered public tenders on equal terms with domestic firms, above the applicable value threshold.
How many Real Estate tenders are open in United States right now?
The number of open facilities & real estate tenders in United States changes daily as new notices are published and deadlines pass. qlows re-checks the official portals continuously and shows the current live notices on this page, with deadlines and buyers — not a stale list.
How do I get only the facilities & real estate tenders worth bidding on?
To see only the facilities & real estate tenders in United States worth bidding on, import your catalog into qlows and pick United States. Instead of broad keyword alerts, it learns your Fits and No-Fits and triages each facilities & real estate notice by how well it matches what you actually deliver.

Get real estate tender alerts for United States

A weekly digest of new real estate notices, matched to your catalog — no keyword lists to maintain.

Set up tender alerts